Detron ICT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Detron ICT Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of computer systems. The company distributes, supplies, integrates, leases and maintains computer systems and servers in Veenendaal, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kender Thijssen Beheer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Traverse 1
  • 3905 Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Detron ICT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Detron ICT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Detron ICT Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
H Altena Principal
To view Detron ICT Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »