Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LCC Belgium

LCC Belgium
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of wireless communications design and deployment services. The company provides technical consulting, transmission planning, site construction, equipment installation, network management and field maintenance services telecommunication industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Detron Belgium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
LCC International
Primary Office
  • Radiatorenstraat 1
  • 1800 Vilvoorde
  • Belgium

LCC Belgium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LCC Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LCC Belgium Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 18-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

LCC Belgium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LCC Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LCC Belgium Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hilbert van Muylem Managing Director