Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Instore

Instore?uq=BoBgMMEs
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a retail store chain. The company is engaged in operating retail stores of home-ware items, home decoration products and accessories like kitchen accessories, laundry care, confectionery and other allied products.

Formerly Known As
Brown and Jackson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
Seaham Investments
Former Stock Listing
INST
Primary Office
  • Trident Business Park, Neptune Way
  • Leeds Road, Deighton
  • Huddersfield HD2 1UA
  • England

Instore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Instore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Instore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Instore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook