Native Grill & Wings Franchising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Native Grill & Wings Franchising General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant chain. The company offers pizza, chicken wings and other grilled meat products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Native New Yorker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 6825 West Galveston Street
  • Suite 5
  • Chandler, AZ 85226
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Native Grill & Wings Franchising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a restaurant chain. The company offers pizza, chicken wings and other grilled meat products.
Restaurants and Bars
Chandler, AZ
260 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00000000000 000 0000
Minneapolis, MN
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Chaon Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Sherri Lind Principal & Co-Owner
Judy Anderson Co-Founder
Brad Williams Co-Owner
Joe O'Hara Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0'0000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Native Grill & Wings Franchising’s complete board members history, request access »

Native Grill & Wings Franchising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial