CenterWell Primary Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CenterWell Primary Care General Information

Description

Provider of primary care medical services intended for senior citizens. The company offers the treatment and management of most chronic and acute-care conditions, allergy testing, audiometry, cardiac event monitor, clinical drug trials, health education and value-added, well-being services, thereby providing personalized, high-quality primary care and help both patients and community members improve their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alamo City Medical Group, Partners in Primary Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 2235 Thousand Oaks Drive
  • Suite 117
  • San Antonio, TX 78232
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CenterWell Primary Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenterWell Primary Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenterWell Primary Care Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Begia President & Co-Owner
David Morris President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CenterWell Primary Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CenterWell Primary Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenterWell Primary Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial