Current-Argus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Current-Argus General Information

Description

Provider of newspaper. The company prints and publishes newspaper in a broadsheet format in Carlsbad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlsbad Current, Carlsbad Argus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Publishing
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1629
  • Carlsbad, NM 88221
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Current-Argus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Current-Argus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Current-Argus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Bracamontes Editor in Chief & Managing Editor
Rynni Henderson Publisher
To view Current-Argus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Current-Argus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Current-Argus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial