El Tigre Silver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

El Tigre Silver General Information

Description

Operator of an mineral exploration company. The company engages in the acquisition, exploration and development of silver resource properties in Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacemaker Silver Mining SA de CV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Hermosillo
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

El Tigre Silver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Tigre Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Tigre Silver Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Ross President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view El Tigre Silver’s complete executive team members history, request access »

El Tigre Silver Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Tigre Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial