Silver Tiger Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLVR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.60
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Silver Tiger Metals General Information

Description

Silver Tiger Metals Inc is a Canada based mineral exploration company. It is engaged in exploring for gold and base metals. The company's project includes El Tigre Project which is located in Sonora, Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oceanus Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1969 Upper Water Street, Purdy's Wharf Tower II
  • Suite 2108
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 3N2
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000

Silver Tiger Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Tiger Metals Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.60 $0.59 $0.06 - $0.62 $156M 259M 264K

Silver Tiger Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 94,342 7,795 10,521 22,757
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,779) (255) (929) (1,028)
Net Income (1,820) (279) (929) (1,018)
Total Assets 22,956 13,562 13,536 13,033
Total Debt 38 33 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Silver Tiger Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Tiger Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Tiger Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Holmes Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Secretary & Director
Glenn Jessome JD President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silver Tiger Metals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00 Self President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Silver Tiger Metals Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Silver Tiger Metals Board Member 000 0000
To view Silver Tiger Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Silver Tiger Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silver Tiger Metals Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000 10-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Herdron Capital 10-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining 00000 000000
To view Silver Tiger Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »