Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) General Information

Description

Provider of banking software services. The company designs, develops, markets, and implements banking software services for the banking and financial services industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
System Access, SunGard Ambit Singapore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 71 Robinson Road
  • 15-01
  • Singapore, 068895
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joo Toh Group Financial Controller
Hong Yu Director of Product Development
Ann Catherine Head of Client Services
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverlake Symmetri (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial