Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider quality control services for bio-pharmaceutical industry. The company offers safety and quality control analysis services such as cell bank testing, viral and TSE safety studies as well as characterization of the final pharmaceutical products. It also offers services related to genetic stability testing, DNA sequencing and residual DNA detection.

Website
Formerly Known As
NewLab BioQuality
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Max-Planck-Straße 15A
  • 40699 Erkrath
  • Germany

Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Biotechnology
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 01-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Charles River Biopharmaceutical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jürgen Schumacher Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer