TopYa! Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

TopYa! General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual coaching and engagement platform intended to create and share sports challenge videos. The company's platform creates new challenges every month and offers virtual coaching feedback on them, thereby enabling children to make and upload their videos to win prizes every month.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Talentkode
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Parent Company
Challenger Sports
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 200758
  • Denver, CO 80220
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TopYa! Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 Completed
4. Merger/Acquisition 21-Feb-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 30-Sep-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 31-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TopYa!’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TopYa! Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Keller Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Managing Partner
Taylor Ohlsen Co-Founder and Co-Managing Partner
To view TopYa!’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TopYa! Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stout Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Upslope Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
XCR Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ukactive Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view TopYa!’s complete investors history, request access »

TopYa! Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 000000
To view TopYa!’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TopYa! Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Application Software San Francisco, CA 0000
To view TopYa!’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »