M2 Commander Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

M2 Commander General Information

Description

Provider of communication services including business phone and communication system. The company provides phone, internet, and NBN services, bundles, mobile phones and electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commander Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 10
  • 452 Flinders Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M2 Commander Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M2 Commander‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M2 Commander Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of communication services including business phone and communication system. The company provides phone, intern
Telecommunications Service Providers
Melbourne, Australia
501 As of 2016
000000&0

00000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Overland Park, KS
00.00
0&0

00000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000000 0000000 000000000
Perth, Australia
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M2 Commander Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boost Mobile Pending Transaction (M&A) Overland Park, KS 00.00 0&0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 00000 0000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

M2 Commander Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Gingell Deputy Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

M2 Commander Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M2 Commander Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M2 Commander‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M2 Commander Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Centari Systems 26-Jul-2002 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Electronics (B2C)
To view M2 Commander’s complete acquisitions history, request access »