Bell Plaza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bell Plaza General Information

Description

A 15-story, high-rise building. The Class A property includes office space, a conference hall, fitness centre and a restaurant/deli. It also has a three-level attached parking garage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northland Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 3800 American Boulevard West
  • Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bell Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bell Plaza Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Becki Clardy Senior Property Manager
To view Bell Plaza’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bell Plaza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial