Spiralock Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spiralock General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nuts, inserts, taps, gages, and cutters. The company manufacturer a wide range of fastening tool for multitude of industries worldwide including aerospace, heavy truck, military, automotive, diesel engines, medical, farm & construction, oil & gas, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Detroit Tool Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25235 Dequindre Road
  • Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spiralock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spiralock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spiralock Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug McElroy Director of Finance
To view Spiralock’s complete executive team members history, request access »