RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin General Information

Description

Operator of a 38-bad rehabilitation center. The company offers physical and cognitive rehabilitation services to patients suffering from stroke, brain injury, amputation and other disabling injuries and illnesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Memorial Rehabilitation Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 207 Tradewinds Boulevard
  • Midland, TX 79706
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Meyers Chief Executive Officer & President
To view RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RehabCare Rehabilitation Hospital-Permian Basin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial