AeroCision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

AeroCision General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engine components and assemblies for the aerospace industry. The company offers precision aircraft parts, including critical flight safety components for the aerospace and defense industry. Its services include precision machining, metals testing and repair as well as machine overhaul.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pye and Hogan Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 12-A Inspiration Lane
  • Chester, CT 06412
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AeroCision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroCision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AeroCision Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Cawley Director, Marketing
Jeannie Holbrook Head, Human Resources
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AeroCision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AeroCision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroCision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial