Mobley Industrial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mobley Industrial Services General Information

Description

Provider of industrial services. The company's services include abrasive blasting, industrial coatings, industrial insulation, industrial scaffolding, CUI (corrosion under insulation), CUF (corrosion under fireproofing), fireproofing, asbestos and lead abatement, asset management programs and off-site blasting and coating facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobley Industrial Painters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1220 Miller Cut-Off Road
  • La Porte, TX 77571
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobley Industrial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobley Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobley Industrial Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Mobley President
Jack Mobley Founder
To view Mobley Industrial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobley Industrial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial