Continental Tire PJ Malaysia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Continental Tire PJ Malaysia General Information

Description

Provider of tires, brakes, vehicle dynamic control and electronic and sensor systems for the Malaysian market. The company's products include a wide range of radial, tubeless, racing slick, bicycle, motor vehicles and heavy-duty truck tires to car owners in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Sime Tyre, Continental Sime Tyre Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, No 2, Jalan Tandang
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor Dahrul Ehsan 46050
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Tire PJ Malaysia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Tire PJ Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Tire PJ Malaysia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continental Tire PJ Malaysia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Tire PJ Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial