Continental India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Continental India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bus and truck tires. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling various tires for bus, car, truck and other vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modi Tyres Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Copia Corporate Suites
  • 106, Building Number 9, DDA Jasola District Centre
  • New Delhi, 110025
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Schwass Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continental India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continental India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial