Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 5

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes General Information

Description

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes SA invests in sectors such as engineering and construction, telecommunications, as well as concessions sectors. It undertakes highways, urban railroad transportation, environmental sanitation, airports, energy, and port terminal projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cantaros Participações
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Avenida do Contorno, 8123
  • Cidade Jardim
  • Belo Horizonte, 30110
  • Brazil
+55 (31) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 000000000 01-Oct-2011 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Oi Telecommunications 01-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes’s complete exits history, request access »