Zenith American Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 914

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 6

Zenith American Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of third-party employee benefit programs specialized in administrative and management consulting services. The company offers administrative services, benefit plans, as well as drug testing programs for multi-employers, single employers and public employers, enabling them to access information about employees' testing results and get flexible, cost-effective and customized programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zenith Administrators
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Two Harbor Place, 302 Knights Run Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Zenith American Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenith American Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenith American Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenith American Solutions Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Steffen Chief Executive Officer
Brett Shroll Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Kimberly Fiori Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Leigh Dobbs Chief Human Resources Officer
Mike Toomer Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zenith American Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company Board Member 000 0000
To view Zenith American Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Zenith American Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenith American Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenith American Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenith American Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-Jun-2020 0000000000 000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000000 00 05-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
000000000 000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000 00000 13-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Insurance 000000 00
Benefit Services (New Jersey) 15-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zenith American Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pacific Federal Other Insurance Glendale, CA 1990
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Baltimore, MD 0000
To view Zenith American Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zenith American Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 05-Sep-2019 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Zenith American Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »