NetJets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

NetJets General Information

Description

Provider of private aviation services intended to offer diverse private jet fleets in the world. The company's private aviation services include a fleet of state-of-the-art aircraft from light cabins to long-range jets enabling individuals and businesses to avail all of the benefits of whole aircraft ownership and more, at a fraction of the cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.netjets.com
Formerly Known As
Executive Jet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Young Street
  • London W8 5EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetJets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetJets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetJets Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of private aviation services intended to offer diverse private jet fleets in the world. The company's private a
Air
London, United Kingdom
6,000 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
000
Luqa, Malta
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NetJets Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VistaJet Private Equity-Backed Luqa, Malta 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000000000.000 Corporation Braintree, MA
00000000 0000 Corporation Quincy, MA 00 000000000 -
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Elkhart, IN 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

NetJets Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Johnson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Richards Chief Financial Officer
Alan Bobo Chief Operating Officer
Jacobs Scott Director, Real Estate & Facilities
Bradley Ferrell Executive Vice President, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

NetJets Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 NetJets Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NetJets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NetJets Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 31-Dec-2021 00000 0000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
00000 0000000 17-Nov-2021 00000 0000 Air 0000 0000
000000000 04-Feb-2021 0000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Marquis Jet Partners 04-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Air
To view NetJets’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

NetJets Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 000000 Air New York, NY 0000
To view NetJets’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »