Blue Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 132

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Blue Team General Information

Description

Provider of commercial restoration, construction and roofing services. The company specializes in claims which occur in medical, hospitality, industrial, institutional and multi-family settings and offers emergency response, water extraction, fire, document, equipment restoration, mold remediation, carpet cleaning, decontamination and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BBMK Contracting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 6400 Park Of Commerce Boulevard
  • Suite 1B
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Team Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial restoration, construction and roofing services. The company specializes in claims which occur in
Other Commercial Services
Boca Raton, FL
132 As of 2023
0000000 0000

000000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
000000000000 000 000
Centennial, CO
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000000000 000 000
Jacksonville, FL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Team Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BluSky Restoration Contractors Private Equity-Backed Centennial, CO 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jacksonville, FL 000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 0000 000000000
000000 000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, MI 00000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Team Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Meklir Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Juan Michelena Chief Operating Officer
Robert Rubenstein Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Team Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Team Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Team Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Dec-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
Young & Sons Drying and Restoration 01-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Blue Team’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Blue Team Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Houston, TX 0000
To view Blue Team’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »