Paul Davis Restoration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Paul Davis Restoration General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company offers emergency mitigation, restoration and reconstruction, handling emergency claims and restoration projects for insurance and commercial clients in Canada.

Contact Information

Website
pauldavis.com
Formerly Known As
Paul W. Davis Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5210 Belfort Road
  • Suite 300
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paul Davis Restoration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paul Davis Restoration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paul Davis Restoration Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of construction services. The company offers emergency mitigation, restoration and reconstruction, handling eme
Construction and Engineering
Jacksonville, FL
501 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 0

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paul Davis Restoration Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Team Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 000 0000000 0000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fredericksburg, VA 000 00.00 0000 00000. 00.00
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Coquitlam, Canada 000 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Centennial, CO 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Paul Davis Restoration Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Wilson President & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Floyd Chief Financial Officer
Shawn Clark Chief Information Office
Edward Waller Chief Brand Officer
Stephen Rotay Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paul Davis Restoration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paul Davis Restoration Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Paul Davis Restoration (Kentucky & Seattle Franchises) 10-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Paul Davis Restoration’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Paul Davis Restoration Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Williamsburg, VA 0000
To view Paul Davis Restoration’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »