Career Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Career Power General Information

Description

Provider of government exams preparation platform intended to focus on helping unemployed youth in getting jobs. The company's platform operates a network of 67 test-preparation centers across 15 states in India, enabling students to secure government jobs and get placed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • No. C113, 3RD Floor
  • Sector 2
  • Noida, 201301
  • India
+91 099585 00000

Career Power Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Career Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Career Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Career Power Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of government exams preparation platform intended to focus on helping unemployed youth in getting jobs. The com
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Noida, India
700 As of 2016
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0

00000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
0000.00
000000000 0000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Career Power Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
uFaber Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 0000.00 000000000 0000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 0000 00000 0000000000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Career Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Nagar Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Saurabh Bansal Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Career Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Career Power Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Career Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Career Power Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 07-May-2019 000000000000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 00000
To view Career Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »