JM Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Employees
  • 990

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 231

  • Serviced Deals
  • 201

  • Serviced Investors
  • 37

JM Financial General Information

Description

JM Financial is an integrated financial services firm offering a wide range of services to corporations, financial institutions, high-net-worth individuals, and retail investors. The firm specializes in providing services in the areas of investment banking, institutional equity sales, trading, research and broking, private and corporate wealth management, portfolio management, asset management, commodity broking, non-banking financial products, private equity, and asset reconstruction. The firm's investment banking arm seeks to provide services in areas such as capital raising, mergers, acquisitions, restructuring, financial advisory, and private equity.

Contact Information

Website
www.jmfl.com
Formerly Known As
JM Share & Stock Brokers
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor, Cnergy
  • Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

JM Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (202)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Adda52.com Underwriter Jun 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Underwriter May 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Underwriter May 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Underwriter Apr 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
0000 Underwriter Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Underwriter Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 0 Underwriter Feb 2022 00000 0000000
AGS Transact Technologies Underwriter Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Hero FinCorp Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 202 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JM Financial Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (37)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bandhan Financial Services Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000 (000000000) Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
IndiGrid Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
AION Capital Partners Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (21)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Baring Private Equity Asia Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0&0 000000000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00&00 000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Tata Chemicals Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Eton Park Capital Management Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

JM Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JM Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JM Financial Team (86)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anuj Kapoor Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Mumbai, India
Darius Pandole Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 00 Mumbai, India
Anil Bhatia Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Asset Reconstruction Mumbai, India
Anish Damania Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Institutional Equities Mumbai, India
Sameer Lumba Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Institutional Securities Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 86 team members. Get the full list »

JM Financial Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Darius Udwadia Self Non Executive & Independent Director 000 0000
E. A. Kshirsagar Self Chairman, Audit Committee, Non Executive & Independent Director 000 0000
Eknath Kshirsagar JM Financial Board Member 000 0000
Jagi Mangat Panda Self Non Executive & Independent Director 000 0000
Nimesh Kampani JM Financial Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

JM Financial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000000 00000 Other Financial Services Mumbai, India 0000
To view JM Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »