LPM Intercity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LPM Intercity General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning services in the United Kingdom. The company offers hygiene and cleaning services and janitorial supplies such as dusters, disinfectants, detergents and cleaning machinery to offices, shopping centers, retail outlets, industrial spaces and factories and the hospitality industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urbandrift
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Aeroworks
  • Adair Street
  • Manchester M1 2NQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LPM Intercity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPM Intercity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LPM Intercity Patents

LPM Intercity Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2790313-A1 Non contact inductive sensor for measuring rectilinear or angular displacements Pending 25-Feb-1999 000000000 0
FR-2694393-A1 Auto-drive or synchronous variable reluctance polyphase stepper motor rotor shaft angular position detector - connects series pole windings to constant amplitude hf ac generator to obtain at terminals of each phase voltage with envelope modulated uniquely by position of rotor teeth relative to stator Active 31-Jul-1992 0000000000 0
FR-2694393-B1 Autopilot sensor for variable reluctance motor. Inactive 31-Jul-1992 G01D5/2046

LPM Intercity Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Boyle Managing Director
David Howroyd Chairman
Jamie McGivern Director, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LPM Intercity Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 LPM Intercity Chairman 000 0000
To view LPM Intercity’s complete board members history, request access »

LPM Intercity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LPM Intercity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPM Intercity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial