Harper Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harper Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turegum Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Acquirer
Harper Holding
Primary Office
  • 3 Guildford Business Park
  • Guildford
  • Surrey GU2 8XG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harper Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harper Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harper Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harper Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial