Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1876
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 494
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club General Information

Description

Owner of a professional football team. The company owns and operates a professional English soccer club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QMount Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 67 Waterloo Road
  • Wolverhampton WV1 4QR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0371 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner of a professional football team. The company owns and operates a professional English soccer club.
Leisure Facilities
Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
494 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000000 0000000000
West Bromwich, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Bromwich, United Kingdom 000 00.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rita Purewal Chief Finance Officer
Jeff Shi Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial