Arizona Coyotes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arizona Coyotes General Information

Description

Operator of hockey teams and clubs. The company provides information about promotions, games, schedules, special event calendar listings and updated team information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coyotes Hockey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 9400 West Maryland Avenue
  • Glendale, AZ 85305
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizona Coyotes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Coyotes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizona Coyotes Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Olson Chief Financial Officer
Don Maloney General Manager, Executive Vice President & Alternate Governor
George Gosbee Co-Owner
Alex Meruelo Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arizona Coyotes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Coyotes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial