Vander Haeghen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vander Haeghen General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting, insurance and brokerage services. The company offers its services for car protection, yacht protection, bike insurance, golf guard insurance, camera and photo equipment insurance and such other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vdh.be
Formerly Known As
Vander Haeghen & C
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue Des Deux Eglises 20
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vander Haeghen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vander Haeghen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vander Haeghen Patents

Vander Haeghen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3093627-B1 Secure spectacle display device Active 15-Mar-2019 0000000000
FR-3093627-A1 Secure spectacle display device Granted 15-Mar-2019 0000000000 0

Vander Haeghen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Van De Wiele Chief Information Officer
To view Vander Haeghen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vander Haeghen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vander Haeghen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vander Haeghen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial