Aquent Marketing Staffing

Aquent Marketing Staffing Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 3

Aquent Marketing Staffing General Information

Description

Provider of employee placement services. The company delivers interim marketing associates and specialized insourcing to Fortune 500 companies, providing clients with flexible staffing services on an individual or departmental basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Project Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 401 North Michigan Avenue 2910
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquent Marketing Staffing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquent Marketing Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquent Marketing Staffing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Bisceglia Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Lambert Managing Director
Laurel Walsh Managing Director
Lisa Coleman Managing Director

1 Former Executive

Aquent Marketing Staffing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquent Marketing Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquent Marketing Staffing Investments (3)

To view Aquent Marketing Staffing‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 18-Jan-2005 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 000000000
00 07-Sep-2004 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 000000000
Marketing Link 10-Nov-2003 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000000

Aquent Marketing Staffing Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Marketing Link Media and Information Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 1990
00 Human Capital Services Chicago, IL
0000 000000000 Human Capital Services Atlanta, GA