Diaphorm Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Diaphorm Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer based ballistic helmets for the law enforcement, security and paramilitary markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solectria (Diaphorm Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Seven Industrial Way
  • Unit 6B
  • Salem, NH 03079
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diaphorm Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diaphorm Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diaphorm Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vasilios Brachos Vice President, Engineering
Randy Smith VP, Business Development
Robert Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Diaphorm Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diaphorm Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diaphorm Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diaphorm Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diaphorm Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000-00000 04-Apr-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Diaphorm Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »