Max Pro-Police & Armor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Max Pro-Police & Armor General Information

Description

Provider of helmets and accessories for police, paramilitary and correctional forces in the United States. The company offers motor, riot/tactical, tactical/correctional, ballistic, general duty, and specialty helmets. It also provides helmet badges, decals, visors, rank bands, helmet bags, and accessories. The company offers its products through online catalog.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pro Police Products, Pro Police Helmets, Bell Pro Police
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 4181 5800 North
  • Morgan, UT 84050
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Max Pro-Police & Armor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Pro-Police & Armor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Pro-Police & Armor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Max Pro-Police & Armor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Max Pro-Police & Armor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial