Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jillian's San Francisco

Jillian's San Francisco?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of entertainment centers and billiards halls. The company offers entertainment facilities that include arcade games, simulation games, billiards, ball lounges, grilled meat, ski bars, dance clubs and lounges. It also offers high quality food, craft cocktails and microbrews in addition to exceptional entertainment.

Formerly Known As
Jillian's Entertainment (Urban Locations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 175 Fourth Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

Jillian's San Francisco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jillian's San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jillian's San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jillian's San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jillian's San Francisco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
Chuck Corcoran Vice President, Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »