Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a chain of restaurant and entertainment complexes based in Louisville, Kentucky. The company provides several drinking and dining options with billiards, bowling, video games and a dance club.

Formerly Known As
MetalBanc, Carom Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1387 South 4th Street
  • Louisville, KY 40208
  • United States

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jillian's Entertainment Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000'0 000 0000 01-Nov-2004 0000000000 0000 Restaurants and Bars
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000'0 000 0000 01-Nov-2004 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jillian's Entertainment Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Foster JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Howard Glicken Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman

Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 00 Jillian's Entertainment Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000