Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Geocurve

Geocurve?uq=UG6efJS6
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aerial survey services. The company focuses on providing unmanned aerial vehicle operated topographical surveys and inspection services.

Formerly Known As
UKAerovision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Loft A The Sail Lofts
  • Woodrolfe Road
  • Maldon CM9 8SE
  • England

+44 01621 000000

Geocurve Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Geocurve‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Geocurve Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Perran Bonner Director & Co-Founder
Gary Nel Co-Founder and Director of Engineering and Surveying
Julie Nel Head of Human Resources