Jefferson Wells International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Jefferson Wells International General Information

Description

Provider of internal audit, compliance, accounting, and tax services to companies. The company has 23 offices in 15 states and an office in Toronto. Its clients include one-fourth of the Fortune 500.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audit-Force
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Manpower Place
  • Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jefferson Wells International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferson Wells International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jefferson Wells International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of internal audit, compliance, accounting, and tax services to companies. The company has 23 offices in 15 stat
Human Capital Services
Milwaukee, WI
1,600 As of 2001
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jefferson Wells International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Jefferson Wells International Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Touhey President & Chief Operating Officer
George Hermann Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Julie McCollum Managing Director
Steve Linker Managing Director
William Williams Engagement Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jefferson Wells International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Jefferson Wells International’s complete board members history, request access »

Jefferson Wells International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jefferson Wells International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferson Wells International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jefferson Wells International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 27-Aug-2008 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Jefferson Wells International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »