OKIN Motion Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

OKIN Motion Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of actuators. The company manufactures actuators, dual motors, lifting columns, control buttons and other related products for furniture industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.okin.de
Formerly Known As
OKIN Gesellschaft für Antriebstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-Ebert Straße im Campus 1
  • 51429 Bergisch Gladbach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OKIN Motion Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OKIN Motion Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OKIN Motion Technologies Patents

OKIN Motion Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1477086-B1 Rotary actuator Inactive 14-May-2003 0000000000
EP-1477086-A1 Rotary actuator Active 14-May-2003 0000000000
DE-502004009382-D1 Rotary drive Active 14-May-2003 0000000000
DE-10321807-A1 Rotary drive Inactive 14-May-2003 0000000000
DE-20018859-U1 Braking system Inactive 06-Nov-2000 F16D51/02
To view OKIN Motion Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

OKIN Motion Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OKIN Motion Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OKIN Motion Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial