EMPG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6,750

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 6

EMPG General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate portal intended to provide housing facility services across Asia. The company's portal operates online property platforms in several countries and makes the classifieds experience faster, easier and simpler, enabling clients to invest, buy, sell and rent after viewing the complete details of properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.empg.com
Formerly Known As
Zamzama Property Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Office 26, Level 3, Gate Village
  • Building 10, Dubai International Financial Centre
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 800 00000

EMPG Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMPG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMPG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMPG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a real estate portal intended to provide housing facility services across Asia. The company's portal operate
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
6,750 As of 2022
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000 000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EMPG Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EMPG Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haider Khan Chief Executive Officer of EPMG MENA & Board Member
Imran Khan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zeeshan Khan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer of EMPG Pakistan & Board Member
Ovidiu Sabou Chief Technology Officer
Patrick Grove Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EMPG Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 EMPG Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 EMPG Chief Executive Officer of EPMG MENA & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 EMPG Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 EMPG Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer of EMPG Pakistan & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

EMPG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMPG Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMPG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMPG Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 21-Feb-2022 0000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 04-Mar-2021 000000000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
0000000 14-Jan-2020 000000000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000 12-Apr-2019 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
BProperty 15-Feb-2019 Corporate 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EMPG Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lamudi Real Estate Services (B2C) Berlin, Germany 2013
0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Casablanca, Morocco 0000
000000 Internet Retail Bangkok, Thailand 0000
To view EMPG’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EMPG Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 15-Feb-2019 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000
To view EMPG’s complete exits history, request access »