Broady Flow Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Broady Flow Control General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialist valves for the oil and gas industry. The company offers valves with applications for safety, hydrant reducing, sustaining and marine use. It also offers various types of engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Broady and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • English Street
  • East Yorkshire
  • Kingston upon Hull HU3 2DU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broady Flow Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broady Flow Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broady Flow Control Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Robinson Board Member & Sales Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broady Flow Control Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Broady Flow Control Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Broady Flow Control Board Member 000 0000
000. 000. 000000000 0000000 Valvitalia Group Board Member 000 0000
000000000000 0000000 Valvitalia Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Broady Flow Control Board Member & Sales Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Broady Flow Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial