Advantone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Advantone General Information

Description

Provider of a technology services to retail, pharmaceutical, financial and telecommunications industries. The company provides communications as a service such as cloud-based interactive voice response (IVR), call allocation, virtual automated call distribution, and web services to multi-national organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosodie Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 855 South West 78th Avenue
  • Suite C200
  • Plantation, FL 33324
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Sep-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 21-May-2002 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Advantone’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Advantone Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a technology services to retail, pharmaceutical, financial and telecommunications industries. The company pr
Wireless Service Providers
Plantation, FL
51 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
0000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000000 00000000
San Ramon, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advantone Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arkadin Cloud Communications Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Ramon, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Belmont, CA 0000 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Advantone Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felipe Rodriguez Chief Technology Officer
Denise Deptula Vice President, Business Development & Senior Project Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advantone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial