Paragon Bank Asset Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Paragon Bank Asset Finance General Information

Description

Provider of leasing services. The company offers asset finance products to small businesses including equipment, vehicle, media, outsourcing and construction equipment finance.

Contact Information

Website
www.falg.com
Formerly Known As
Fineline Media Finance, Five Arrows Leasing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Heron House
  • 5 Heron Square
  • Richmond TW9 1EL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paragon Bank Asset Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Bank Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Bank Asset Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paragon Bank Asset Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Bank Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Bank Asset Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
To view Paragon Bank Asset Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Paragon Bank Asset Finance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view Paragon Bank Asset Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »