VPCL Ltd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

VPCL Ltd General Information

Description

VPCL Ltd is an Australian company that is engaged in the provision of cloud-based video e-learning software platform and as a brand technology agency. Geographically, it operates only in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velpic
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 243 Hay Street
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 1800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VPCL Ltd Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.14 $0.15 - $0.15 22.6M -$0.04

VPCL Ltd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 393
Revenue 1 1,541
EBITDA (936) (918) (226) (6,268)
Net Income (917) (946) 2,081 (6,272)
Total Assets 3,033 2,896 3,977 2,780
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VPCL Ltd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPCL Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VPCL Ltd Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
VPCL Ltd is an Australian company that is engaged in the provision of cloud-based video e-learning software platform and
Systems and Information Management
Subiaco, Australia
3 As of 2014
000000000000

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000 000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Arlington Heights, IL
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VPCL Ltd Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jenzabar Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 000000 Private Debt Financed Arlington Heights, IL 00 000000000
000000-0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly Angel backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Angel-Backed Perth, Australia 00 000 0000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

VPCL Ltd Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen Moora Founding Partner & Director
Patrick connell Creative / Business Director & Partner Dash Digital and Velpic
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VPCL Ltd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VPCL Ltd Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPCL Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VPCL Ltd Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Nov-2017 00000 0000 Network Management Software
To view VPCL Ltd’s complete investments history, request access »

VPCL Ltd Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 27-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000 000
To view VPCL Ltd’s complete exits history, request access »