World Tea Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

World Tea Media General Information

Description

Provider of event and digital information services. The company provides events and business services to the global beverage industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Tea Expo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5541 Central Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Tea Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Tea Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Tea Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Richardson Education Manager - Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

World Tea Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

World Tea Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Tea Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial