Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of military, law enforcement and personnel safety equipment. The company manufactures trucks, individual warfighter protection gear, armor components for vehicles, integrated seats and restraints.

Formerly Known As
Armor Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
ABE
Primary Office
  • Jacksonville, FL
  • United States

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 02-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BAE Systems Mobility & Protection Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Dellinger President
Robert Schiller President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »