Fundtech FSC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fundtech FSC General Information

Description

Provider of electronic invoice presentment and payment (EIPP) systems. The company provides secure financial document exchange and payment systems which enables manage, present and receive financial documents such as quotes, purchase orders, invoices, statements and manage payments associated with these documents online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accountis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Intec, Parc Menai
  • Gwynedd
  • Bangor LL57 4FG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fundtech FSC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundtech FSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fundtech FSC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Fundtech FSC Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Fundtech FSC’s complete board members history, request access »

Fundtech FSC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fundtech FSC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundtech FSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fundtech FSC Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 (00) 02-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000000
To view Fundtech FSC’s complete acquisitions history, request access »