Hilti Manufacturing India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hilti Manufacturing India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diamond tools for the global mainstream and diamond-service contractor markets. The company's diamond tool range includes cutting discs, large-blades, cup-wheels and core-bits made with powder mixing and compaction, free-sintering, laser and CD-welding technologies, which comply to the ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 standards.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bhukhanvala Diamond Systems Pvt Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Hilti Group
Primary Office
  • Plot No. 244/245, G.I.D.C. Estate
  • Post Office Kabilpore
  • Navsari, Gujarat 396424
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilti Manufacturing India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilti Manufacturing India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hilti Manufacturing India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of diamond tools for the global mainstream and diamond-service contractor markets. The company's diamond to
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Navsari, India
500 As of 2017
000000000000

00000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Rockford, IL

00000 00

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Commerce City, CO
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hilti Manufacturing India Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ingersoll Cutting Tools Corporation Rockford, IL
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Commerce City, CO 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Capellen, Luxembourg 0000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Windsor, CT 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 (0000000) Corporation Tübingen, Germany 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Hilti Manufacturing India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitish Bhukhanwala Chief Executive Officer
To view Hilti Manufacturing India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hilti Manufacturing India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial