WSWG TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

WSWG TV General Information

Description

A television station for Southwestern Georgia located in Albany, Georgia. The station provides updates on weather, sports, contests news and local news stories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WVAG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 415 Pine Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Albany, GA 31701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSWG TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSWG TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSWG TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSWG TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial