Wizlearn Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wizlearn Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of web based learning services. The company specializes in learning management systems, e-learning content, IT multimedia and video training services, professional IT services, multimedia content development services and institution/School administration tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASKnLearn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Science Park Road, Suite #03-13
  • The Alpha, Singapore Science Park II
  • Singapore, 117684
  • Singapore
+65 6776 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wizlearn Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wizlearn Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wizlearn Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Yuk Chief Executive Officer
To view Wizlearn Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wizlearn Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wizlearn Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wizlearn Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial